Fishers Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling falls to Lawrence Central High School 42-22

Thursday, January 12, 2017 6:00 PM Fishers High School AWAY 22 Lawrence Central High School HOME 42 Meet Recap 182: Spencer Mendez(F) loses by tech fall to Simmons(LC) 16-0 195: Ryan Williams(F) wins by decision over Brooks(LC) 12-7 220: Nathan Pairitz(F) loses by fall to Gregory(LC) 285: Brendan Perrigo(F) loses by fall to Franklin(LC) 106:

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling beat Danville High School 63-14

Saturday, January 7, 2017 9:00 AM Fishers High School AWAY 63 Danville High School HOME 14 Meet Recap 106: PJ Pritchett lost by fall 113: Lucas Baugh won by FFT 120: Truman Abel won by FFT 126: Alexander Strueder won by FFT 132: Jaren Tunstill won by FFT 138: George Vrachnos won 4-2 145: Beau

fluid

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling beat Terre Haute North 37-36

Saturday, January 7, 2017 10:30 AM Fishers High School AWAY 37 Terre Haute North HOME 36 Meet Recap 106: PJ Pritchett lost 9-2 113: Lucas Baugh won by FFT 120: Truman Abel won by FFT 126: Alexander Strueder won 8-0 132: Jaren Tunstill won by fall 138: George Vrachnos won by FFT 145: Beau Wilbrandt

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling falls to Avon High School 65-3

Saturday, January 7, 2017 1:30 PM Fishers High School AWAY 3 Avon High School HOME 65 Meet Recap 106: PJ Pritchett lost by fall 113: Lucas Baugh lost by fall 120: Truman Abel lost by fall 126: Alexander Struder won 2-0 132: Jaren Tunstill lost 10-2 138: George Vrachnos lost 23-6 145: Beau Wilbrandt lost

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling finishes 6th place

Saturday, December 17, 2016 8:30 AM Place 6 Points 123 Meet Recap Individual Results: 1st: Spencer Bischoff(152) 2nd: Alexander Strueder(126), Jaren Tunstill(132), Spencer Mendez(170) 4th: Beau Wilbrandt(145) 5th: Teegan Heiniger(160), Ryan Williams(182) 6th: PJ Pritchett(106), George Vrachnos(138), Brendan Perrigo(285) Opponents School Place Points Carmel High School 1 227 Westfield High School 2 209 Hamilton Southeastern

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling finishes 1st place

Saturday, December 10, 2016 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 253 Meet Recap Individual Placements: Champions: PJ Pritchett(106), Alexander Strueder(126), Jaren Tunstill(138), Beau Wilbrandt(145), Spencer Bischoff(152), Teegan Heiniger(160) and Ryan Williams(182) 2nd Place: Truman Abel(120) and George Vrachnos(132) 3rd Place: Nathan Pairitz(220) and Brendan Perrigo(285) 4th Place: Lucas Baugh(113), Spencer Mendez(170) and Dane Smith(195) Opponents School