Skip to content

Wrestling

  • Announcement

  • Wrestling

  • 2016 Grapple on the Gri

  • Wrestling

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling finishes 1st place

Saturday, December 10, 2016 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 253 Meet Recap Individual Placements: Champions: PJ Pritchett(106), Alexander Strueder(126), Jaren Tunstill(138), Beau Wilbrandt(145), Spencer Bischoff(152), Teegan Heiniger(160) and Ryan Williams(182) 2nd Place: Truman Abel(120) and George Vrachnos(132) 3rd Place: Nathan Pairitz(220) and Brendan Perrigo(285) 4th Place: Lucas Baugh(113), Spencer Mendez(170) and Dane Smith(195) Opponents School […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling beat Muncie Central High School 48-22

Thursday, December 8, 2016 6:00 PM Fishers High School AWAY 48 Muncie Central High School HOME 22 Meet Recap 285: Brendan Perrigo (F) loses by fall to Dunn (MC) 106: PJ Pritchett (F) wins by fall over Jackson (MC) 113: Lucas Baugh (F) wins by fall over Marrs (MC) 120: Truman Abel (F) wins by […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling falls to Lawrence Central High School 42-20

Saturday, December 3, 2016 3:00 PM Fishers High School AWAY 20 Lawrence Central High School HOME 42 Meet Recap 106 – Antonio Jefferson (Lawrence Central) over PJ Pritchett (Fishers) Maj 13-5 113 – Gabe Smith (Lawrence Central) over Lucas Baugh (Fishers) Fall 0:30 120 – Martez Ratcliff (Lawrence Central) over Truman Abel (Fishers) Fall 1:37 […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling falls to Roncalli High School 53-9

Saturday, December 3, 2016 2:00 PM Fishers High School AWAY 9 Roncalli High School HOME 53 Meet Recap 220 – Nathan Pairitz (Fishers) over Fears Spencer (Roncalli) Dec 3-0 285 – Marc Roland (Roncalli) over Brenden Perrigo (Fishers) Fall 2:21 106 – Samuel Slivka (Roncalli) over PJ Pritchett (Fishers) Fall 2:36 113 – Jarrod Shanley […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling beat Speedway High School 83-0

Saturday, December 3, 2016 12:00 PM Speedway High School AWAY 0 Fishers High School HOME 83 Meet Recap 195 – Ryan Williams (Fishers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 220 – Nathan Pairitz (Fishers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 285 – Brenden Perrigo (Fishers) over Jerry Love (Speedway) Fall 1:20 106 – PJ Pritchett (Fishers) over Unknown (Unattached) […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling falls to Carroll High School 66-3

Saturday, December 3, 2016 10:30 AM Carroll High School AWAY 66 Fishers High School HOME 3 Meet Recap 182 – Lucas Hook (Carroll (FW)) over Ethan Harter (Fishers) Dec 4-2 195 – Stone Davidson (Carroll (FW)) over Ryan Williams (Fishers) Fall 2:40 220 – Zach Thomas (Carroll (FW)) over Nathan Pairitz (Fishers) Fall 5:35 285 […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling beat Northview High School 60-18

Saturday, December 3, 2016 9:00 AM Northview High School AWAY 18 Fishers High School HOME 60 Meet Recap 170 – Spencer Mendez (Fishers) over zeb scamicorn (Northview) Dec 8-5 182 – jacob hendrich (Northview) over Ethan Harter (Fishers) Fall 2:16 195 – Ryan Williams (Fishers) over john elkins (Northview) Fall 0:24 220 – Nathan Pairitz […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling beat Noblesville High School 40-37

Tuesday, November 29, 2016 6:30 PM Noblesville High School AWAY 37 Fishers High School HOME 40 Meet Recap 106: PJ Pritchett won by fall over Iles 113: Lucas Baugh won by fall over Rich 120: Truman Abel lost by fall to Brady 126: Alexander Strueder won by fall over Long 132: Dylan Scally lost by […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling beat Bishop Luers Catholic High School 60-18

Saturday, November 19, 2016 1:00 PM Fishers High School AWAY 60 Bishop Luers Catholic High School HOME 18 Meet Recap 106 PJ Pritchett won by FFT 113 Jon Smith won by FFT 120 Truman Abel won by FFT 126 Alexander Strueder won by fall over Malott 132 Dylan Scally lost by decision 15-11 to Reust […]

Fishers High School Boys Varsity Wrestling beat Benton Central High School 49-16

Saturday, November 19, 2016 11:00 AM Fishers High School AWAY 49 Benton Central High School HOME 16 Meet Recap 106 PJ Pritchett lost by decision 14-5 to Rider 113 Jon Smith won by FFT 120 Truman Abel won by fall over Clampitt 126 Alexander Strueder won by fall over Pruitt 132 Dylan Scally won by […]

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: 2017-18 Boys Basketball Spirit Wear fisherstigersathletics.com/20…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • VNNFSN Logo